Information

Car Classes

Prizes

Sponsors

Register



CLASS #1 - Production Cars up to 1949
Sponsor - BMO Bank of Montreal, Verona
1st Place - Bob & Anne Cox, Kingston
1925 Chev
2nd Place - Wayne Smith - Trenton
1919 Dodge
3rd Place - Jim Landsdell - Verona
1927 Chev


CLASS #3 - Production Cars 1960 - 1965
Sponsor - Service Master of Kingston
1st Place - Don Hart, Napanee
1963 Corvette Split Window
2nd Place - Bryan Best - Elgin
1965 Corvette
3rd Place - Steve Delve - Kingston
1964 Dodge Polara


CLASS #5 - Production Cars 1968 - 1969
Sponsor - Reid's Foodland, Verona
1st Place - Lori Hamilton - Harrowsmith
1969 Dodge Dart
2nd Place - Martin & Cheryl Fagg - Roslin
1969 Mustang GT
3rd Place - Mike Lovett - Lansdowne
1968 Charger


CLASS #7 - Production Cars 1976 - 1984
Sponsor - Render Unto Caesar Taxation, Verona
1st Place - Richard Joly - Hawkesbury
1978 Corvette
2nd Place - Charlotte Preston - Kingston
1976 Corvette
3rd Place - Mike Crofton - Odessa
1981 Trans Am


CLASS #9 - Modified Cars up to 1949
Sponsor - TDC Engines, Kingston
1st Place - Stan MacDonald - Gatineau
1935 Chev Coupe
2nd Place - Dave Harris - Napanee
1938 Nash
3rd Place - Bruce Shaw - Gananoque
1937 Chev Coupe


CLASS #11 - Production Trucks up to 2001
Sponsor - Gananoque Chev, Gananoque
1st Place - Morgan & JoAnne - Stittsville
1972 El Camino
2nd Place - Daniel Dinelle - Ottawa
1959 Chev Apache
3rd Place - Mark Schmidtke - Carlton Place
1975 Chev C10


CLASS #13 - Special Interest up to 2002
Sponsor - Frontenac Storage, Kingston
1st Place - Jack Martel - Kemptville
1946 Dodge Van
2nd Place - Brian Beatty - Kingston
2002 Ford F150
3rd Place - Richard McQueen - Westbrook
1953 Jeep M38


CLASS #15 - Foreign Vehicles (any year)
Sponsor - Kingston Hyundai, Kingston
1st Place - Linda Cyr - Kingston
19736 VW Convertible
2nd Place - Steve Brown - Pincourt
1955 VW Beetle
3rd Place - Eric Brunner - Kingston
2006 Lotus


CLASS #17 - Best in Show (Ed Asselstine Award)
Sponsor - Napa Universal Group
Terry Istead - Trenton
1969 Camaro Z28
CLASS #2 - Production Cars 1950 - 1959
Sponsor - Mike's Tire Service, Selby
1st Place - Len DeRyke - Brockville
1958 Pontiac
2nd Place - Bill Brant - Tyendinaga
1957 Chev 210
3rd Place - Elaine Bellinger
1955 Chev 210


CLASS #4 - Production Cars 1966 - 1967
Sponsor - Mom's Restaurant, Verona
1st Place - Jim Braithwaite - Kingston
1967 Mustang
2nd Place - Jack Jeffs - Stirling
1967 Camaro
3rd Place - Brenda Ryan - Orleans
1967 Pontiac Tempest


CLASS #6 - Production Cars 1970 - 1975
Sponsor - Leonard Fuels Ltd, Hartington
1st Place - Kevin Jones - Kingston
1970 AMC AMX
2nd Place - James Bull - Napean
1970 Pontiac GTO
3rd Place - Lou Helbling - Carlbad Springs
1971 Road Runner


CLASS #8 - Production Cars 1985 - 2001
Sponsor - Revell Ford Lincoln, Verona
1st Place - Geoff Bryant - Trenton
1996 Impala
2nd Place - Rick Barker - Long Lake
1988 Thunderbird
3rd Place - Don Wood - Kingston
1985 Chrysler 5th Ave


CLASS #10 - Modified Cars 1950 - 2001
Sponsor - A&W Kingston & Napanee, Patty Price
1st Place - Bruce & Helen Lefebvre - Almonte
1955 Chev 210
2nd Place - Rick Kelly - Kingston
1955 Chev 210
3rd Place - Steve Ovens - Kingston
1970 Mustang


CLASS #12 - Modified Trucks up to 2001
Sponsor - Factory Finish, Napanee
1st Place - John Lawson - Bath
1972 Chev C10
2nd Place - Charlie Hartin - Newburgh
1948 Ford 4x4
3rd Place - Tim - Napanee
1983 Dodge D150


CLASS #14 - Modified Trucks 2003 and up
Sponsor - Don Hart Construction, Napanee
1st Place - Cole Morgan - Amherstview
2005 Corvette
2nd Place - Earle - Oxford Mills
2008 Mustang
3rd Place - Bill Illman - Gananoque
2003 P/T Cruiser


CLASS #16 - People's Choice Award (any year)
Sponsor - Last Chance Auto Restore, Yarker
Brian Garrett - Tweed
1947 Chev Delivery


CLASS #18 - Kid's Pick
Sponsor - Orser Pumping
It's Awesome.!! It's Cute.!! It's cool.!!
1966 VW Dune Buggy



HOME     ABOUT     CONTACT             © Verona Car Show 2015